Past Specialty Winners
Home Up Site Index The Club Club Contacts Membership Breed Information BMD Puppy FAQ Breeder Directory Rescue Upcoming Events Links Club Reports & Docs Newsletter Outstanding Service Website Credits First Sieger Show Elections 2011 BMD Firsts in Canada Past Specialty Winners Past Specialty Results BMD Activities 2012 Calendar Specialty 2012

This link is out of date please see the new website

for up to date information.

 

   

Year
Location
Judge
Best of Breed
Best of Opposite Sex
Best of Winners
Winners Dog
Winners Bitch
Best Puppy
High in Trial
2011
Caledonia, ON
 Maija Heinila (Norway)
Ch Avatars Villairns Iíve Got U
Groves & Hodgson/Groves & Hodgson

Ch Southwind Bright Lights Tonight
Cons/ Cons

Aviís Seba Seba
Foti/ Hunter

Avatars Smooth Criminal
Groves, Hodgson & Fernandez
/Groves & Shupert

Aviís Seba Seba
Foti/ Hunter

Avatars Smooth Criminal
Groves, Hodgson & Fernandez
/Groves & Shupert

Trial 1
Aviís Nessa V Ano
Foti/ Foti

Trial 2
Ch Baergli Caber PDC
Robinson/Rimmer
2010
Chilliwack, BC
 Petra Junehall(Sweden)
Sapphire's Briscoe
Arbuthnot & Adams/Arbuthnot & Karl
Schurlike Patent Pending
Schoorl/Schoorl
Sapphire's Briscoe
Arbuthnot & Adams/Arbuthnot & Karl
Sapphire's Briscoe
Arbuthnot & Adams/Arbuthnot & Karl
Schurlike Patent Pending
Schoorl/Schoorl
Isadorable van de Klaverhoeve
Knowles & Huber / Verschueren
Lazy J's Adventure Writer
   Thompson/ Jones
2009
Trois RiviŤres, Quebec
Tom Brown (USA)
Ch. Alpenspirit Just In Time
Singleton & Turbide/Turbide
Ch. Valkyrieís All That Jazz
Hansen & Jankowski/Jankowski & Hansen
Mad Maple Sugarís Shanti Bear
OíMalley/Phelps
Mad Maple Sugarís Shanti Bear
OíMalley/Phelps
Maineís Moonlight Obsession
Kesner/Kesner
Alpenspirit Remember Me
Turbide/Turbide
Arfin Of The Storm Edelweiss
Kingsley/Davis
2008
Saskatoon, SK
Sara Karl (USA)
Ch Oberland's Don't Think Twice
Tripp/Tait
Prairiegem's Ruby in the Sky
Shelstad/Shelstad
Prairiegem's Ruby in the Sky
Shelstad/Shelstad
Kimberlite's Piper Cub
Hunter/Tripp
Prairiegem's Ruby in the Sky
Shelstad/Shelstad
Gandalf v 'T Maroyke
Parr/Moreau-Broucke
Oberland's Out Of BoundsBosley
Tollefson/Tait
2007
Long Sault, ON
Lisbet Ramsing (Den)
Ch Backcountry Ivana
Bennett/Bennett
Ch Avatar's Try Try Again
Groves/Groves 
Skylyn's Killian Red
McLean/McLean & Robinson
Skylyn's Killian Red
McLean/McLean & Robinson
 Alpenlieb's for Your Eyes Only
Hume/Hume & Groves
Alpenlieb's for Your Eyes Only 
Hume/Hume & Groves
Gowan's Simply Decadent
Gowan/Ward
2006
Edmonton, AB
Barbara Beland (Can)

Ch Rocky Mountain Shale CD DD
Greaves/Jackson

Ch Valleverde's Quel Jolie Oberland
Tait/Cabrelli

Treeline's Black Magic
MacHattie/Bagnall

Treeline's Black Magic
MacHattie/Bagnall

Ebnet's Nirvana
Ebnet/Ebnet
Borealbreeze A Little Respect
Johnson/Joanisse
Brighteye Wakantanka
Nielsen/Hotze
2005
Fredericton, NB
Satu Yla-Mononen (Fin)
Ch Wanderweg's Heartful of Grace
Cozens/Cozens
Ch Bernina Cresta Storm Dancer Rohrbach/Rohrbach
Alpenspirit Dark Fantasy
Turbide/Turbide
Alpenspirit Heir To The Throne
Turbide/Turbide
Alpenspirit Dark Fantasy
Turbide/Turbide
Miroco Enya
Rivard, Gauthier/ Gauthier
Ledgewood's Bernoulli
Malcolmson/Behrens,Patrizio

2004
Calgary, AB
Rodi Hubenthal (Nor)
Classique's Wishbone
Thomas/Gabig
Ch Swisskiss You Were Meant For Me
Knowles/Knowles
Classique's Wishbone
Thomas/Gabig
Classique's Wishbone
Thomas/Gabig
Valmont's Raspberry Delight
Abern/Abern
Hubba Bubba's Into The Fire
Switzler/Olsen
Swiss Stars Free Spirit CD
Hettinga/Hefner
2003
Ottawa, ON
Jens Ramsing (Den)
Skylyn's Custom Blend
McLain, Robinson/McLain, Robinson
Hayfield's Grand Gardens Will
Burke/Grandstaff
Skylyn's Custom Blend
McLain, Robinson/McLain, Robinson
Hayfield's Grand Gardens Will
Burke/Grandstaff
Skylyn's Custom Blend
McLain, Robinson/McLain, Robinson
Skylyn's Gotta Get Me Some
Mclain,  Robinson/McLaine, Robinson
Ledgewood's Advance Warning
Cottle, Behrens/Behrens
2002
Abbotsford  BC
Malcolm Willis (UK)
Zack Van't Stokerybos
Ebnet/Delrue, Vandewalle
Ch Ebnet's Joy
Ebnet/Ebnet
Zack Van't Stokerybos
Ebnet/Delrue, Vandewalle
Zack Van't Stokerybos
Ebnet/Delrue, Vandewalle
Swisskiss Half Baked Dough'na
White, Knowles/Knowles
Bernecho's Buntzen Berner
Sherris/Grabner

Blue Moons Betenoire Wagontale
Temples, Ramsdell/Mann
2001
Blainville, QC
Thora Brown (Can)
Adesa Honky Tonk Woman
Kinley-Blewett, Bergman/Blewett
Ch Bernina Bach Bruno v Lowenzehn
Rohrbach/Rohrbach
Adesa Honky Tonk Woman
Kinley-Blewett, Bergman/Blewett
 Zermatt von Edelweiss
O'Malley/Davis

Adesa Honky Tonk Woman
Kinley-Blewett, Bergman/Blewett
Bernhaven's Sirius Hope
Harding, Stants/ Harding
OTCH Helvetica Arina
Brauchi/Bahler
2000
Abbotsford, BC
Ole Staunskjaer (Den)
Ch De-Li's Look It Up
Ostermiller/Ostermiller
Ch Ebnetís Furi
Ebnet/Ebnet
  Demitra's Chatterbox Kodi
Corneliussen/Corneliussen


Bernecho's Urst Munster
Valente/Grabner

Pioneerís Raven v Krugerrand CDX
Hall/Reynolds

1999
Oakville, ON
Janet Lobb (Can)
Ch Sennenhof Backcountry Nicco CD
Bennett/Menegoz
Ch Felicity von der Bauernbreite
Groves/Conrad
Quell v Bernetta
Freeman-Harlacher/Moser
Quell v Bernetta
Freeman-Harlacher/Moser
Jaberwock's CC v Honeybear
Squires/Hill
Ch Darla Vom Granzweg
Bennett/Erb
Labernese Lord of Illusions CDX
Groves, La Croix/Groves, Tokiwa
1998
Abbotsford, BC
William Taylor (Can)
Ch De-Li's Foregone Conclusion
Dreaney/Ostermiller
Legend of Prairie Nickquenum
Hagler,Johnson, Fitzgerald/Fitzgerald
Pinnacle C Prize Possession
Sarles/Jonas Armatys
Pinnacle C Prize Possession
Sarles/Jonas Armatys
Legend of Prairie Nickquenum
Hagler,Johnson, Fitzgerald/Fitzgerald
Swisskiss You Were Meant For Me
Knowles/Knowles
Ch Sennehof Rigi
Geisler/Menegoz
1997
No Specialty
NONE
NONE
NONE NONE
NONE
NONE
NONE
1996
Saskatoon, SK
Neil Graves (Can)
Ch Littlebear's Alpine Bigfoot
Grant, Carmen/Taylor
Ch Littlebearís Echo Molly
Taylor/Taylor
  Littlebear's Swedish Aspen
Mulder/Taylor

 
1995
Montreal, QC
Jack Ireland (Can)
Ch Kately's Northern Exposure
Groves/Worley
Ch Berngold Venus Mirage
Rivard, Gauthier/Lauziere
Bersobel's Lotti
Lauziere/De Ruyter
Rumcay's Edwardii Brunus
Camken/Kelly
Bersobel's Lotti
Lauziere/De Ruyter
Sennenhof Troll
/Menengoz


1994
Ardrossen, AB
Bud Haverstock (Can)
Ch Littlebear's Alpine Bigfoot
Grant/Taylor

Ch Alpenblickís Tish v Autmhof DD

Denis/Lantz

Swiss Star's Blue Baron
Reed/Hefner
Swiss Star's Blue Baron
Reed/Hefner
Bev's Kimberlite Cornerstone
Tripp, Brown/Burney
Sundance's All Hans on Deck
Tharle, Thyr/Melnychuk

1993
Belleville, ON
Frank Lister (NZ)
Ch San Marco's No Question
Patterson/Patterson
Ch Sennenhofs Nora CD
Menegoz/Menegoz

Jimannie's Yogi
Rochette/Rochette
Jimannie's Yogi
Rochette/Rochette
Littlebear's Heika Von Toefield
Lalonde/Taylor

Sennenhof Pontresina
Bennett/Menengoz

1992
Victoria, BC
Walter Pinsker (Can)
Ch Alpenblick's Berna V Taunus
Smalley/Denis

Belinda v Spitalhof
Ricard/Schwensow

 

Littlebear's Alpine Leisal
Morrison/Taylor
Swiss Stars Spangled Banner
Riffenburg, Hefner/Hollenbach
Littlebear's Alpine Leisal
Morrison/Taylor

Silbertahl's Mountain Brew
Ricard/Ricard
No Qualifiers

1991
Carp, ON
Fred Heal (Can)
Ch De-Li's Touch Of Grey
Cox/Ostermiller
Imme v Hexliheim
Dawson/Krell
De-Li's Touch Of Grey
Cox/Ostermiller
De-Li's Touch Of Grey
Cox/Ostermiller

Imme v Hexliheim
Dawson/Krell

Anderlea's Bern Sugar San Marco
Paterson/Birse
Sennenhof Housi Kobi CDX
Schuppli/Menegoz
1990
Maple Ridge, BC
Peggy Gutierrez Otero (Mex)
Ch Alpenblick's Alpine Alpenweide
Harness/Denis
BB Roos Obnoxious Miss v Onyx
Smith/King
BB Roos Obnoxious Miss v Onyx
Smith/King

BB Roos Obnoxious Miss v Onyx
Smith/King
 

Onyx Oh'So Special V Mt Tops
Smith/Brumbaugh

Zeder Hugleís Raleigh V. Rolo CD
Prenosil/Klassen
1989
Toronto, ON
Marian Hodesson (US)
Ch Gitana De Braye CD
Menegoz/Fawer
Ch Baselís O-Greatwood v Alpine CD
Steffens/Semchison
Bev's Theobold
Smith, Burney/Burney
Bev's Theobold
Smith, Burney/Burney
Car Rae High Hopes O'Bernhugel
Dowski, Human/Driesbach
San Marco's No Question
Paterson/Paterson

Maineís Queen Minerva CD
Kesner/Kesner
1988
Victoria, BC
Walter Pinsker (Can)
Ch Alpenblick's Alpine Alpenweide CD
Harness/Denis
Ch Alpenweide's Alpha Heidi CDX
Denis/Harness
Mt Top's Ms Trudi v Autumn
Frigaard/Lanz
Dutch Ideal V'tOude Veer
Kloeke/Haaijer


Mt Top's Ms Trudi v Autumn
Frigaard/Lanz

Laika Brigitta v 'T Oude Veer
Tait/Haaijer

1987
London, ON
Mrs Daniell-Jenkins
Ch Rich's Halidom Charlemagne
Ponko/Parlimann
Ch San Marco's Juliana
Paterson/Paterson
Shersan Halidom Ace In The Hole
Kinley/Parliman
Shersan Halidom Ace In The Hole
Kinley/Parliman

Windy Knob's Third's A Charm
Gardner/
Shersan Heartlite Chips Ahoy
Kinley/Vogel

1986
Vancouver, BC
Marian Hodesson (US)
Ch Pike's Harpo J Andrew
Smalley/Pike
Ch Alpenweide's Alpha Heidi CDX
Denis/Harness

Deerpark Heartlight
Dean/Dean, Curtis
Deerpark Heartlight
Dean/Dean, Curtis
Northumberly's Sela At Bev's
Whitesell/MacNeil
Mt Tops Ms Trudi V Autumn
Frigaard/Lantz
none

Copyright © 2002-2010 BMDCC
 All Rights Reserved